BREAKING NEWS

1st May 2014 Intertrust Junior Grand Prix and 3,000mtr Results

On a cool and breezy evening there were some great performances from Ala Chalmers in setting a new Island u15Boys 300m record in a time of 40.40sces whilst Danny Ray took 11 seconds off the u17M 3,000m Island record taking it below the 9min mark in 8:59.60.  Sarah Mercier was close to the womens’s 3,000m record time in 9:46 and Toby Glass went close to the u15B 600m record.

Field event results now added.

400m
1 Thorburn Richard GIAAC 53.53 U17m
2 Ray Danny GIAAC 53.99 U17m
300m Heat 1
1 Tardival Abigail GIAAC 48.63 U13g
2 Le Tissier Maya GIAAC 49.85 U13g
3 Hunt Alice GIAAC 53.98 U13g
4 Oakley Olivia GIAAC 54.73 U13g
300m Heat 2
1 Le Cheminant Louis GIAAC 49.71 U13b
2 Bates Lizzie GIAAC 53.67 U13g
3 Falla Ethan GIAAC 54.32 U13b
4 Goovaerts Anton GIAAC 54.75 U13b
5 Chisholm Sorcha GIAAC 55.51 U13g
6 Dorrity Daisy GIAAC 56.19 U13g
300m Heat 3
1 Ozanne Lucas GIAAC 53.34 U13b
2 Roberts Craig GIAAC 53.92 U13b
3 Webb Alex GIAAC 55.92 U13b
300m Heat 4
1 Chalmers Alastair GIAAC 40.40 U15b Island Record u15B
2 Robert Elliott GIAAC 42.87 U15b
3 Toll Rebecca GIAAC 46.77 U15g
4 Blackwood Utopia GIAAC 48.24 U15g
5 Gallienne Jess GIAAC 50.63 U15g
600m Heat 1
1 Bell Oscar GIAAC 2:01.45 U13b
2 Farrell Molly GIAAC 2:05.17 U13g
3 Goovaerts Anton GIAAC 2:06.09 U13b
4 Tardival Abigail GIAAC 2:08.57 U13g
5 Bailey Bryony GIAAC 2:08.89 U15g
6 Gallagher Kieran GIAAC 2:09.49 U13b
7 Ozanne Lucas GIAAC 2:10.79 U13b
8 Sharpe Max GIAAC 2:11.59 U13b
9 Le Tissier Rebecca GIAAC 2:14.14 U15g
10 Whiteman Daisy GIAAC 2:15.99 U13g
11 Brouard Eliie GIAAC 2:19.84 U15g
12 Riley Tara GIAAC 2:34.38 U13g
  600m Heat 2
1 Lees Amelia GIAAC 1:51.86 U13g
2 Dallamore Amy GIAAC 1:53.62 U15g
3 Porter Sophie GIAAC 1:53.62 U15g
4 Langlois Gemma GIAAC 2:02.55 U15g
5 Galpin Abigail GIAAC 2:03.15 U15g
6 Stapley Joanna GIAAC 2:03.96 U17w
7 Gallienne Jess GIAAC 2:05.24 U15g
8 Riley Katy GIAAC 2:07.29 U15g
9 Sharpe Amy GIAAC 2:07.85 U15g
10 Roberts Chloe GIAAC 2:14.93 U15g
600m Heat 3
1 Bartram Richard GIAAC 1:34.51 U17m
2 Glass Toby GIAAC 1:34.91 U15b
3 Way Chris GIAAC 1:36.29 U17bm
4 Bisson Hugo GIAAC 1:45.37 U15b
5 Le Cheminant Louis GIAAC 1:50.05 U13b
6 Norman Jasmine GIAAC 1:50.84 U15g
7 Guen Adéle France 1:57.99 U17w
8 Bain Chris GIAAC 1:58.31 U13b
9 Ingrouille Mikey GIAAC 1:58.68 U15b
10 Gilman Declan GIAAC 2:00.24 U15b
  3000m
1 Bodkin Will GIAAC 8:56.06 Senior
2 Ray Danny GIAAC 8:59.60 U17 Island Record U17M
3 Mason Edward GIAAC 9:29.00 U17
4 Garland Lee GIAAC 9:35.76 Senior
5 Robilliard Tristan GIAAC 9:39.12 Senior
6 Emery Dave GIAAC 9:41.91 Senior
7 Mercier Sarah GIAAC 9:46.79 Senior Woman
8 Bienvenu Steve GIAAC 9:59.90 Senior
9 Galpin Daniel GIAAC 10:10.87 U17
10 Shaw Tom GIAAC 10:15.35 Senior
11 Perrio Louise GIAAC 10:15.96 Senior Woman
12 De Garis Jim GIAAC 10:20.84 Senior
13 Andrews Tim GIAAC 10:26.07 Senior
14 Osborn Jon GIAAC 10:53.00 Senior
15 Galpin Sammy GIAAC 11:01.53 U15
16 Stevenson Ross GIAAC 11:14.28 Senior
17 Nicole Mel GIAAC 11:17.59 Senior Woman
18 Green Chantal GIAAC 11:20.56 Senior Woman
DNF Wilen Ben GIAAC Senior

Field Events

Long Jump
1 Waters Sarah GIAAC 4.66 U17W
2 Marley Sara GIAAC 4.59 U15G
3 Toll Rebecca GIAAC 4.30 U15G
4 Le Tissier Rebecca GIAAC 4.04 U15G
5 Dallamore Amy GIAAC 3.58 U15G
6 Brouard Eleanor GIAAC 3.57 U15G
7 Riley Katey GIAAC 3.43 U15G
8 Roberts Chloe GIAAC 3.41 U15G
9 Bailey Bryony GIAAC 3.32 U15G
10 Whiteman Maisie GIAAC 3.24 U15G
Long Jump
1 Thorburn Richard GIAAC 5.57 U17M
2 Mason William GIAAC 5.15 U15B
3 Bartram Richard GIAAC 4.54 U17M
4 Curtis Peter GIAAC 4.31 U15B
5 Ingrouille Mikey GIAAC 4.02 U15B
6 Galpin Daniel GIAAC 3.69 U17M
7 Galpin Samuel GIAAC 3.63 U15B
Shot Putt
Bott Eve 5.80 U13G 2.72
Le Tissier Maya 7.05 U13G 2.72
Whiteman Daisy 6.69 U13G 2.72
Hurdley Tom 6.01 U13
Sharpe Max 4.48 U13
Brouard Ellie 5.09 U15G
Galpin Abigail 5.13 U15G
Hubert Renee 5.41 U15G
Le Tissier Rebecca 6.34 U15G
Mann Vicky 8.38 U15G
Marley Sara 6.24 U15G
Porter Sophie 6.42 U15G
Riley Katey 4.61 U15G
Roberts Chloe 4.93 U15G
Sharpe Amy 6.22 U15G
Whiteman Maisie 5.64 U15G
Cacace Mario 6.54 U15
Chalmers Alastair 8.64 U15
Curtis Peter 5.57 U15
Mason William 7.80 U15
Fitch Zoe 9.37 U17W
Bartram Richard 7.45 U17
Way Chris 7.53 U17
Bain Chris 3.80 U13
Gallienne Megan 4.63 U13G 2.72
« »

Leave a Reply