BREAKING NEWS

Intertrust Junior Grand Prix 2 – Tues 20th May – Results

Included in these results are National Top 100 performances by:

100m : Charlie Driscol l(u13), Ala Chalmers (u15)
800m : Louis Le Cheminant (u13), Amelia Lees (u13g), Toby Glass (u15)
Discus : Daisy Whiteman (u13g)

 

100m Heat 1 0.1M/s
1 Le Tissier Maya GIAAC 14.36 U13g
2 Bates Lizzie GIAAC 14.40 U13g
3 Lees Amelia GIAAC 14.64 U13g
4 Dowington Rhiannon GIAAC 15.31 U13g
5 Hunt Alice GIAAC 15.35 U13g
100m Heat 2 0.0ms
1 Tardival Abigail GIAAC 14.48 U13g
2 Whiteman Daisy GIAAC 14.80 U13g
3 Oakley Olivia GIAAC 16.40 U13g
4 Gallienne Sophie GIAAC 16.41 U13g
5 Riley Tara GIAAC 17.13 U13g
6 Montgomery Sophie GIAAC 17.21 U13g
100m Heat 3 0.1M/s
1 Driscoll Charlie GIAAC 13.83 U13
2 Bain Chris GIAAC 15.28 U13
3 Bell Oscar GIAAC 15.76 U13
4 Falla Ethan GIAAC 15.81 U13
5 Bowie Alex GIAAC 16.32 U13
6 Coutanche Joe GIAAC 17.42 U13
100m Heat 4 0.2M/s
1 Sharpe Max GIAAC 14.58 U13
2 Ozanne Lucas GIAAC 15.13 U13
3 Roberts Craig GIAAC 15.32 U13
4 Le Cheminant Louis GIAAC 15.39 U13
5 Scullion Malachy GIAAC 15.79 U13
6 Gilman Declan GIAAC 16.12 U15
100m Heat 5 0.1M/s
1 Riley Katy GIAAC 14.36 U15g
2 Dallamore Amy GIAAC 14.41 U15g
3 Le Tissier Rebecca GIAAC 15.00 U15g
4 Langlois Gemma GIAAC 15.49 U15g
5 Brouard Ellie GIAAC 16.08 U15g
6 Bailey Bryony GIAAC 16.23 U15g
7 Dorrity Daisy GIAAC 16.95 U13g
100m Heat 6 0.1M/s
1 Sharpe Amy GIAAC 13.85 U15g
2 Barrett Hannah GIAAC 13.97 U15g
3 Mann Vicky GIAAC 14.27 U15g
4 Le Noury Charlotte GIAAC 14.52 U15g
5 Blackwood Utopia GIAAC 14.55 U15g
6 Powell Chloe GIAAC 14.70 U20w
100m Heat 7 0.0M/s
1 Chalmers Alastair GIAAC 12.02 U15
2 Mason Will GIAAC 12.21 U17
3 Packham Jade GIAAC 13.71 U17w
4 Porter Sophie GIAAC 13.72 U15g
5 Cacace Mario GIAAC 13.77 U15
6 Curtis Peter GIAAC 13.81 U15
7 Marley Sara GIAAC 13.87 U15g
8 Galpin Abigail GIAAC 14.06 U15g
800m Heat 1
1 Driscoll Charlie GIAAC 2:49.99 U13
2 Ozanne Lucas GIAAC 2:53.39 U13
3 Roberts Chloe GIAAC 3:00.84 U15
4 Hunt Alice GIAAC 3:02.85 U13g
5 Roberts Craig GIAAC 3:03.05 U13
6 Riley Katy GIAAC 3:05.07 U15g
7 Emily Howat GIAAC 3:15.41 U13g
8 Montgomery Sophie GIAAC 3:26.19 U13g
9 Riley Tara GIAAC 3:42.24 U13g
800m Heat 2
1 Hubert Renee GIAAC 2:41.04 U15g
2 Langlois Gemma GIAAC 2:50.55 U15g
3 Goovaerts Anton GIAAC 2:52.73 U13
4 Farrell Molly GIAAC 2:53.35 U13g
5 Dowington Rhiannon GIAAC 2:53.48 U13g
6 Bowie Alex GIAAC 2:57.43 U13
7 Bailey Bryony GIAAC 2:58.81 U15
8 Gallienne Sophie GIAAC 3:05.14 U13g
9 Curtis Peter GIAAC 3:15.76 U15
10 Le Noury Charlotte GIAAC 3:16.11 U15g
800m Heat 3
1 Le Cheminant Louis GIAAC 2:29.60 U13
2 Norman Jasmine GIAAC 2:33.73 U15g
3 Lees Amelia GIAAC 2:35.81 U13g
4 Dallamore Amy GIAAC 2:38.89 U15g
5 Ingrouille Mikey GIAAC 2:44.29 U15
6 Bain Chris GIAAC 2:45.50 U13
7 Gallienne Jessica GIAAC 2:46.43 U15g
8 Thornton Joshua GIAAC 2:52.09 U15
9 Gilman Declan GIAAC 2:54.32 U15
800m Heat 4
1 Bodkin Will GIAAC 1:59.89 Snr
2 Bartram Richard GIAAC 2:09.63 U17
3 Glass Toby GIAAC 2:13.14 U15
4 Way Chris GIAAC 2:14.02 U17
5 Galpin Daniel GIAAC 2:15.65 U17
6 Rowe Alex GIAAC 2:19.03 U15
7 Robert Elliott GIAAC 2:22.40 U15
8 Chalmers Alastair GIAAC 2:29.27 U15
DNF Whitty Nat GIAAC Snr
DNF Batiste Mike GIAAC Snr
Discus 0.75kg
1 Whiteman Daisy GIAAC 20.03 U13g
Discus 1.0kg
1 Avery Kira GIAAC 19.34 U15g
2 Brouard Ellie GIAAC 16.97 U15g
3 Sharpe Amy GIAAC 15.87 U15g
4 Clermont Daisy GIAAC 15.14 U15g
5 Le Tissier Rebecca GIAAC 14.10 U15g
6 Riley Katy GIAAC 12.46 U15g
7 Robert Chloe GIAAC 10.80 U15g
8 Bell Oscar GIAAC 10.34 U13
9 Bryony Bailey GIAAC 10.13 U15g
Long Jump
1 Thorburn Richard GIAAC 5.69 U17
2 Driscoll Charlie GIAAC 4.26 U13
3 Cacace Mario GIAAC 4.20 U15
4 Dowinton Rhiannon GIAAC 4.15 U13g
5 Bates Lizzie GIAAC 3.89 U13g
6 Falla Ethan GIAAC 3.72 U13
7 Bell Oscar GIAAC 3.70 U13
8 Le Tissier Maya GIAAC 3.65 U13g
9 Ozanne Lucas GIAAC 3.58 U13
10 Hurdley Thomas GIAAC 3.57 U13
11 Mason Eliza GIAAC 3.49 U13g
12 Dallamore Amy GIAAC 3.40 U15g
13 Bott Eve GIAAC 3.22 U13g
14 Farrell Molly GIAAC 3.20 U13g
15 Eyton-Jones Max GIAAC 3.02 U13
16 Chisolm Sorcha GIAAC 2.84 U13g
17 Coutanche Joe GIAAC 2.72 U13

 

Discus 1.5kg
1 Way Chris GIAAC 16.99 U17
Long Jump Pit 2
1 Mason Will GIAAC 5.18 U15
2 Porter Sophie GIAAC 4.60 U15g
3 Marley Sara GIAAC 4.48 U15g
4 Curtis Peter GIAAC 4.29 U15
5 Toll Rebecca GIAAC 4.20 U15g
6 Le Noury Charlotte GIAAC 4.02 U15g
7 Tardivel Abigail GIAAC 3.93 U13g
8 Le Tissier Rebecca GIAAC 3.85 U15g
9 Powell Chloe GIAAC 3.73 U20w
10 Brouard Ellie GIAAC 3.49 U15g
11 Oakley Olivia GIAAC 3.49 U13g
12 Le Clerc Cecile GIAAC 2.51 U13g
13 Galpin Abigail GIAAC NJ U15g
Triple Jump
1 Le Tissier Hannah GIAAC 10.03 U20w

 

« »

Leave a Reply