BREAKING NEWS

2013 Fixtures

RR

Date Ages Results / Info Event Distance Time Series Organiser
Tue 1 Jan XC SJ R-PDF New Years Day Run 4.75m 11am Paul Ingrouille
Sat 5 Jan XC SJ R Photos Report Hants XC Champs Eastleigh Louise Perrio/Paul Ingrouille
Sat 5/ Sun 6 Jan T&F S National Combined Event – Sheffield Dale Garland
Sun 13 Jan T&F S SEAA Pentathlon/Individual Champs part 1 – Lee Valley Dale Garland
Sat 19/ Sun 20 Jan T&F S Canc SEAA Indoor Champs – Lee Valley Steve Allaway
Sun 20 Jan XC SJ R R-AG Chertsey House Imperial Loop 10m Club Champs 10 miles 10am CC Paul Ingrouille
Sat 2/ Sun 3 Feb T&F S Birmingham Games – Birmingham Dale Garland/Geoff King
Sun 3 Feb R SJ R-PDF Saumarez Park www.leemerrienrunning.com 5k 10am Paul Ingrouille/ Lee Merrien
Sat 9/ Sun 10 Feb T&F S National Indoor Champs – Sheffield
Sun 10 Feb XC S R R-AG Chertsey House 5 miles L’Ancresse Lodge 5 miles 10am Paul Ingrouille
Sat 16 Feb XC S/J Photos SEAA XC Alan Rowe
Sat 23 Feb XC S English National XC
Sun 24 Feb XC SJ R-Sen-PDF R-Jun-PDF Club Champs XC, Inter Insular & Mob Match – Footes Lane CC
Sun 3 Mar R SJ R R-AG Saumarez Park Chertsey House / www.leemerrienrunning.com 5k 10am Paul Ingrouille/ Lee Merrien
Sun 10 Mar XC S R Church to Church & Training Run
Sat 16 Mar XC J English Schools – by selection
Sun 17 Mar R S R Chertsey House Club 10k Champs Pembroke – Town 10k 10am CC Paul Ingrouille
Sun 24 Mar XC S Eastleigh 10k
KPMG Easter Festival Liz Powell/Zoe Toms/ Rob Batiste
Fri 29 Mar XC SJ R R-Jnr-Colts 10k Easter 10k
Sat 30 Mar XC SJ R RG Falla Full Course 4 3/4 miles
Sun 31 Mar XC SJ R-Team R-Indiv Relay 2 miles x 4
Mon 1 Apr XC SJ R R-Jnr-Colts Overall Easter Half Marathon 13.1 miles
Sun 31 Mar T&F J SEAA Indoor U13/15 Pentathlon – Lee Valley Neil Cowdrey
Thu 4 Apr T&F S R Intertrust Grand Prix 1000m,300m,100m,LJ,Jav SportsProm
Tue 9 Apr T&F S R GIAAC Track Race 800m Geoff King
Tue 16 Apr T&F S R intertrust Grand Prix 600m,1500m,3/5k,100m SportsProm
Sun 21 Apr R S London Marathon
Tue 23 Apr T&F S IG Qualification tbc tbc Geoff King / Sports Prom
Fri 26 Apr R SJ R Saumarez Park www.leemerrienrunning.com 5k SJ 6:15/colts 5:30 Paul Ingrouille/ Lee Merrien
Thu 2 May T&F S Intertrust Grand Prix Steeplechase,5000m SportsProm
Sun 5 May T&F J R U13/U15 Inter Insular T&F – Jersey Info Paul Ingrouille
Thu 9 May R S R info Condor Ferries Liberation Day Run 7 miles Paul Ingrouille
Tue 14 May T&F S R GIAAC Track & Field 100m,400m,800m,5k, Jav,HJ SportsProm
Sun 26 May S Race for Life – Footes Lane 5k 11am
Fri 31 May R SJ R Colts Saumarez Park www.leemerrienrunning.com 5k SJ 6:15/colts 5:30 Paul Ingrouille/ Lee Merrien
2 Jun T&F S J R Intertrust Aussie Boys Meet
Thu 6 Jun T&F S GIAAC 200m,hurdles,LJ SportsProm
Sat 8 Jun T&F S R AFM Sport Challenge SportsProm
Sat 15 Jun T&F SJ Intertrust Grand Prix – The Big One SportsProm
Sun 16 Jun R SJ Info R Sportingbet Father’s Day Half Marathon 13.1 miles 9.30am Paul Ingrouille
Sun 16 Jun R SJ R Mourant Ozannes – Street Miles 1 Mile From 11:50
Thu 20 Jun T&F S GIAAC 100m,400m,3/5k,TJ SportsProm
Fri 28 Jun R SJ R video Saumarez Park www.leemerrienrunning.co 5k SJ 6.15/colts 5.30 Paul Ingrouille/ Lee Merrien
Tue 2 Jul T&F S R info GIAAC Senior Comps and JGP3 SportsProm
5 & 6 Jul T&F S R English Schools T&F Birmingham
11 Jul T&F J R Intertrust Junior GP
15th to 19th Jul T&F S Gsy Results 2013 Island Games Bermuda
Fri 19 Jul R SJ R Saumarez Park www.leemerrienrunning.co 5k SJ 6.15/colts 5.30 Paul Ingrouille/ Lee Merrien
Wed 24 July R S R Team R Ind Inter-Firm Town Relay 6.30pm (6pm check in) Sarah Mercier
Sat 27 Jul – Fri 2 Aug XC S R OSA Recruitment All Terrain Challenge 6.30pm Geoff King
Sat 10 Aug XC SJ Herm Race – Herm Harbour 3pm Lesley Bailey
Fri 23 Aug R SJ R Saumarez Park www.leemerrienrunning.co 5k SJ 6.15/colts 5.30 Paul Ingrouille/ Lee Merrien
Sun 1 Sep XC S R Pleinmont – Petit Bot (Cliff Race) 10am
13 Sept T&F S R 5km Festival & support races 5k 6.20pm SportsProm
Fri 20 Sep R SJ R Saumarez Park www.leemerrienrunning.co 5k SJ 6.15/colts 5.30 Paul Ingrouille /Lee Merrien
21/22 Sept R S R SEAA Road Relay Aldershot
Sun 29 Sep T&F J R Intertrust Junior GP 5
Sun 29 Sep Cliffs S R Long Cliffs – Town to Plienmont 9am
Sat 12 Oct XC S J R R-Colts(PDF) FNB XC Series 1 – Delancey (short) 3 miles 2pm CC Ingy / Louise
Sat 26 Oct XC S J R FNB XC Series 2 – Lucksall 4 miles 2pm CC Ingy / Louise
Sat 2 Nov XC S J R FNB XC Series 3 – Stonecrusher 2pm CC Ingy / Louise
Sat 9 Nov XC S J R Hants XC League Goodwood Ingy / Alan Rowe
Sun 17 Nov Road S Jersey Half Marathon 13.1 miles Road
Sat 23 Nov XC S J R FNB XC Series 4 – Delancey Long 2pm CC Ingy / Louise
Sat 23 Nov XC S J Liverpool Cross Euro Trials
Sat 7 Dec XC S J  R FNB XC Series 5 – Nature Trail 2pm CC Ingy / Louise
Thu 26 Dec XC S J FNB XC Series 6 – Full Course 11am CC TBA
Sat 4 Jan XC S J Hants XC Champs Ingy / Louise

Leave a Reply