BREAKING NEWS
Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

New Years Day Cross Country

January 1 @ 11:00 am

Rocque Balan – 11:00am     Same Route as Boxing Day – but on Graded (Handicap) Basis.

Open to all – GAC members free, £5 non-members.

Please use FNB numbers.

As we have a variety of starting times can we ask that everyone registers by 10.50. If we have any additional runners then please let our Handicapper, Alun Williams,  know – with an approximate time for running 5 miles. Contact Alun via facebook messenger or email alun.williams@gov.gg

Course Map here

Boxing Day Fullcourse
Boxing Day Fullcourse
fullcourse2010.jpeg
240.1 KiB
1114 Downloads
Details

Provisional Start Times. (Times for U13/U15 Half Course to follow).

Scratch:                  Terry Harnden; Zac Parsons; Ron Harnden; Claire Doonan; Toby Birch

1.15 Jess Gallienne; Renee Hubert; Ruairi Harnden;

1.30 Terry Greening; Malcolm Glindon

2.00 Tess Murphy;

2.15 Roger Naftel

3.30 Lesley Mourant; Amanda Mew

3.45 Sam Ingrouille

4.15 Ian Bloese

5.30 Brian Johnson

5.45 Mam Green

6.00 Richard Tostevin

6.15 Will Green; Kevin Le Noury; Jeanne Svejstrup

7.00 Jean- Pierre Mace; Julie Lawlor; Alexandra Shamal; Sarah Wright; Gill Quigley; Vicky Joyce

7.30 Rich Skyrme

7.45 Paul Lavin; Jonathan Creasey

8.30 Daniel Paul; Julie Chester; Rosie Williams

9.00 Rachel Horne; Jon Press

9.30 Gemma Le Sauvage

10.00 Claire Green

10.15 Tony Foy

10.30 Daz Carre; Paul Ferbrache; Karen Farnham; Chris James

10.45 Gina Rowe

11.00 Markus West

11.15 Bob Green; Jeremy Mew; Jason Powers; Matt Mason

11.30 Ross Le Brun; Richard Davis; Helene Herve; Bart Stratford-Hall

11.45 Adele Perrot

12.00 Katrine Thomson; Elaine Graham; Joe Le Page

12.15 Chris Chalmers

12.30 Chris Northey

12.45 Laura Quayle; Aaron Slattery

13.15 Michael Way; Tim Andrews

13.30 Chris Kiaie; Lee Dodd

13.45 James Watts; Shane De Jersey; Alice Loveridge

14:00 Tobias Adams

14.15 George Nichols; Mark Naftel; Katie Silva ; Tom Nichols ; Emily Bookless

14.30 Vanessa Rodrigues; Anton Goovaerts

14.45 Jon Greenfield

15.00 Adam Skinner

15.15 Danny Blake; Mikey Ingrouille ; Dan Hunter

15.30 Mark Pizzey; Lee Garland; Dale Garland

15.45 Ed Rocha; Peter Le Prevost; Stuart Le Noury; Steve Smith;

16.00 Sam Lesley; Ethan Woodhead; David Woodhead;

16.30 Dave Hockey; Chris Travers;

17.00 Nick Mann; Will Candy; George Coffey; Sean Galpin;

17.15 Ben Foote; Robert Gregson; Seb Foy; Piers Dereham

17.30 Simon Ingrouille;

17.45 Warwick Helps; Laura McCarthy;

18:00 Simon Norris; Chris Gillman; Jamie Ingrouille

18.15 Clint King; Isaac Powers

18.45 Kibi Slattery; George Mason; Dave Dyke

19.00 Steve Mann

19.30 Chris Way ; Richard Hann

20.15 Tristan Robilliard; Alex Rowe; Louise Perrio; James Priest; Sammy Galpin; Richard Tanguy ; Tom Shaw

20.30 James De Garis

21.00 Rick Weston; Richard Bartram;

21.30 Peter Amy;

21.45 Dan Galpin

23.00 Steve Dawes

23.45 Lee Merrien

Details

Date:
January 1
Time:
11:00 am
Event Categories:
,